?

Log in

well, marlins won tonight!!! yay!!!!! i think it would be interesting… - National League East [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
National League East

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Aug. 6th, 2005|01:40 am]
National League East
nl_east
[czpianist]
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]
[Current Music |good charlotte...t.v. in backgrounds]

well, marlins won tonight!!! yay!!!!! i think it would be interesting to start a discussion. the nl east has been crazy this year and teams have been flip flopping spots all the time.... i am wondering what everyone thinks the standings will be at the end of the year. here are my thoughts.

1st- atlanta
2nd-florida
3rd- wash or philly
4th- wash or philly
5th- mets

it's so awesome how competitive our division is...at least we're not the nl west....lol. ^_^
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mcwestphreak
2005-08-08 02:48 am (UTC)
the marlins have a fan?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mcwestphreak
2005-08-08 02:48 am (UTC)
but on another note, i think your standings sound about right, unfortunately for me
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: cmr629
2005-08-14 02:19 pm (UTC)
Pathetic...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: itstolemypickle
2006-04-12 04:28 am (UTC)
dang i hope you're right cuz we seem to be in a major funk about now!
(Reply) (Thread)